Finzati - Logo
CMCA logo

Capitalworks Emerging Markets Acquisition Corp

CMCA • Shell Companies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 54%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$76.93M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Reasonable earnings multiple · 7.74Manageable debt level · 0Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$76.93M
52W Range11.02 - 11.05
Beta0.01
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio0.00
Quick Ratio0.00
Volume5.46K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

29
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
58/100
Why this score▼
Reasonable earnings multiple · 7.74Manageable debt level · 0Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 1/25/2022
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: 36.67
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 0.00
Quick Ratio: 0.00
Status: HighRisk
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.