Finzati - Logo
CGON logo

CG Oncology Inc.

CGON • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$5.80B
Growth
-23.9%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 24.63Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 8, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$5.80B
52W Range23.65 - 75.50
Beta0.70
Gross Margin-15.02%
Oper. Margin-47.22%
Profit Margin-39.85%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio24.63
Quick Ratio24.58
Revenue 5Y-23.85%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

33
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
44/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 24.63Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

CGON
Analyst sentiment
Based on 10 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
100/100
Bullish
Bullish
10
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-24
Low
$70.00
Mean
$82.57
Median
$82.00
High
$93.00

Company Overview

IPO: 1/25/2024
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 4.26
Debt / Equity i: 0.01
Operating Margin: -4722.13%
Net Margin: -3985.02%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.01
Current Ratio: 24.63
Quick Ratio: 24.58
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

POST LEONARD E
Transaction: 06/22/2026
SELL
Change
-5,000
Price
$65.00
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
SELL
POST LEONARD E
Transaction: 06/22/2026
SELL
Change
-5,000
Price
$0.60
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
SELL
Mulay James
Transaction: 06/15/2026
SELL
Change
-1,310
Price
$60.12
Filing
06/16/2026
Type
SELL