Finzati - Logo
CAHO logo

Caro Holdings Inc.

CAHO • Shell Companies
$0.37
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$13.76M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 6862.7%Weak liquidity · 0.16Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Feb 13, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.37
Change0.00%
Shares Out37.18M
Market Cap$13.76M
Enterprise Value$15.26M
52W Range0.30 - 2.05
Beta0.23
P/E-27.91
P/S838.98
P/B-10.33
P/FCF-57.18
EV/Sales930.72

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

36
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 6862.7%Weak liquidity · 0.16Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 11/29/2021
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: -10.33
Debt / Equity i: -1.23
Operating Margin: -1079.58%
Net Margin: -1907.97%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -1.23
Current Ratio: 0.16
Quick Ratio: 0.16
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
McEachnie Christopher
Transaction: 12/31/2022
SELL
Change
-36,865,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/07/2024
Type
SELL
Rennalls Meriesha
Transaction: 12/31/2022
OPTION
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/17/2023
Type
OPTION
McEachnie Christopher
Transaction: 04/28/2022
SELL
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/17/2023
Type
SELL