Finzati - Logo
CAH logo

Cardinal Health, Inc.

CAH • Medical - Distribution
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$54.84B
Growth
12.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 13.5%Positive free cash flow · 19.17Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Weak liquidity · 0.88
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 13, 2026, 12:05 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$54.84B
52W Range145.87 - 258.30
Beta0.52
Gross Margin3.84%
Oper. Margin1.03%
Profit Margin0.67%
Debt/Eq-3.26
Current Ratio0.88
Quick Ratio0.49
Revenue 5Y12.41%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

67
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
40/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
42/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
62/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 13.5%Positive free cash flow · 19.17Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Weak liquidity · 0.88

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-13
Low
$250.00
Mean
$272.88
Median
$274.50
High
$292.00

Company Overview

IPO: 8/4/1983
Industry: Medical - Distribution
P/B i: -20.48
Debt / Equity i: -3.26
Operating Margin: 1.03%
Net Margin: 0.67%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: -3.26
Current Ratio: 0.88
Quick Ratio: 0.49
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Hollar Jason M.
Transaction: 08/04/2026
BUY
Change
+187,965
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
BUY
Greene Michelle D.
Transaction: 08/04/2026
BUY
Change
+17,230
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
BUY
Alt Aaron E
Transaction: 08/04/2026
BUY
Change
+58,738
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
BUY