Finzati - Logo
BYND logo

Beyond Meat, Inc.

BYND • Packaged Foods
$6.57
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 27, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$3.89B
Growth
19.8%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 79.8%Reasonable earnings multiple · 0.58Healthy liquidity · 4.57Negative growth trend
Financial data as of: Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:32 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$6.57
Change0.00%
Shares Out591.87M
Market Cap$3.89B
Enterprise Value$4.04B
52W Range0.50 - 7.69
Beta2.75
P/E13.41
P/S15.02
P/B68.51
P/FCF-34.15
EV/Sales15.61

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

55
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
65/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 79.8%Reasonable earnings multiple · 0.58Healthy liquidity · 4.57Negative growth trend

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

BYND
Analyst sentiment
Based on 21 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
24/100
Bearish
Bullish
1
Hold
8
Bearish
12
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$3.00
Mean
$44.55
Median
$25.00
High
$122.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/2/2019
Industry: Packaged Foods
P/B i: 68.51
Debt / Equity i: -4576.32
Operating Margin: -84.70%
Net Margin: 79.82%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: -4576.32
Current Ratio: 4.57
Quick Ratio: 3.45
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
KUTUA LUBI
Transaction: 07/13/2026
SELL
Change
-1,209
Price
$0.62
Filing
07/15/2026
Type
SELL
LUFKIN PAUL ANDREW
Transaction: 07/10/2026
SELL
Change
-1,107
Price
$0.66
Filing
07/14/2026
Type
SELL
Figee Adriaan Gerrit
Transaction: 07/01/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/10/2026
Type
OTHER