Finzati - Logo
BORR logo

Borr Drilling Limited

BORR • Oil & Gas Drilling
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$1.31B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 4.4%Positive revenue growth · 20.9%Positive free cash flow · 0.49Healthy liquidity · 2.11
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 20, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 12, 2026, 12:43 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.31B
52W Range2.27 - 6.66
Beta1.01
Gross Margin36.46%
Oper. Margin31.52%
Profit Margin4.41%
Debt/Eq1.76
Current Ratio2.11
Quick Ratio2.11
Target$6.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

71
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
68/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
60/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
87/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 4.4%Positive revenue growth · 20.9%Positive free cash flow · 0.49Healthy liquidity · 2.11

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-13
Low
$6.00
Mean
$6.00
Median
$6.00
High
$6.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/31/2019
Industry: Oil & Gas Drilling
P/B i: 0.86
Debt / Equity i: 1.76
Operating Margin: 31.52%
Net Margin: 4.41%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.76
Current Ratio: 2.11
Quick Ratio: 2.11
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Morand De Oliveira Bruno
Transaction: 06/17/2026
BUY
Change
+91,666
Price
$1.66
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
BUY
Morand De Oliveira Bruno
Transaction: 06/17/2026
BUY
Change
+275,000
Price
$1.66
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
BUY
Schorn Patrick
Transaction: 06/17/2026
BUY
Change
+400,000
Price
$1.66
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
BUY