Finzati - Logo
AZI logo

Autozi Internet Technology (Global) Ltd.

AZI • Auto - Dealerships
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$8.35M
Growth
14.8%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 14.8%Weak liquidity · 0.31Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$8.35M
52W Range1.01 - 292.50
Beta-1.37
Gross Margin1.75%
Oper. Margin-14.25%
Profit Margin-13.44%
Debt/Eq-0.48
Current Ratio0.31
Quick Ratio0.12
Revenue 5Y14.83%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

44
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
65/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 14.8%Weak liquidity · 0.31Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 8/28/2024
Industry: Auto - Dealerships
P/B i: -14.13
Debt / Equity i: -0.48
Operating Margin: -14.25%
Net Margin: -13.44%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -0.48
Current Ratio: 0.31
Quick Ratio: 0.12
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Zhang Houqi
Transaction: 05/13/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/13/2026
Type
OTHER
Zhang Hui H.
Transaction: 05/12/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/13/2026
Type
OTHER