Finzati - Logo
AYTU logo

Aytu BioPharma, Inc.

AYTU • Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$22.97M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 0.26Manageable debt level · 0.05Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 1, 2026, 12:09 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$22.97M
52W Range1.80 - 3.07
Beta0.27
Gross Margin63.95%
Oper. Margin-14.44%
Profit Margin-24.76%
Debt/Eq0.05
Current Ratio1.13
Quick Ratio1.00
Volume67.72K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

44
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
67/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 0.26Manageable debt level · 0.05Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 9/25/2008
Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
P/B i: 0.75
Debt / Equity i: 0.05
Operating Margin: -14.44%
Net Margin: -24.76%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score13 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.05
Current Ratio: 1.13
Quick Ratio: 1.00
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Donofrio John Jr.
Transaction: 07/28/2026
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/30/2026
Type
BUY
DOCKERY CARL
Transaction: 07/28/2026
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/30/2026
Type
BUY
JAIN ABHINAV
Transaction: 07/28/2026
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/30/2026
Type
BUY