Finzati - Logo
ARMP logo

Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

ARMP • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$176.95M
Growth
-9.9%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$176.95M
52W Range2.40 - 16.34
Beta1.31
Gross Margin68.78%
Oper. Margin-6.37%
Profit Margin-35.44%
Debt/Eq-1.32
Current Ratio1.19
Quick Ratio1.19
Revenue 5Y-9.92%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

26
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
53/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$15.00
Mean
$15.00
Median
$15.00
High
$15.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/20/1994
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: -1.04
Debt / Equity i: -1.32
Operating Margin: -636.66%
Net Margin: -3544.03%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: -1.32
Current Ratio: 1.19
Quick Ratio: 1.19
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Birx Deborah
Transaction: 07/10/2026
SELL
Change
-14,041
Price
$4.26
Filing
07/14/2026
Type
SELL
Gilmer Daniel B.
Transaction: 04/24/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/28/2026
Type
OTHER
Gilmer Daniel B.
Transaction: 04/24/2026
BUY
Change
+51,280
Price
$12.92
Filing
04/28/2026
Type
BUY