Finzati - Logo
ANNA logo

AleAnna, Inc.

ANNA • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 62%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$102.35M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 1561.3%Positive free cash flow · 0.08Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 1.93Expensive earnings multiple · 65.04
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:25 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$102.35M
52W Range2.31 - 10.64
Beta-1.63
Gross Margin63.01%
Oper. Margin11.59%
Profit Margin7.19%
Debt/Eq0.05
Current Ratio1.93
Quick Ratio1.93
Volume125.36K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

59
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
61/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
49/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 1561.3%Positive free cash flow · 0.08Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 1.93Expensive earnings multiple · 65.04
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 2/22/2022
Industry: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
P/B i: 3.30
Debt / Equity i: 0.05
Operating Margin: 11.59%
Net Margin: 7.19%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.05
Current Ratio: 1.93
Quick Ratio: 1.93
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Bucciol Manfredo
Transaction: 04/13/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/17/2026
Type
OTHER
HEBERT CURTIS L JR
Transaction: 04/13/2026
BUY
Change
+38,549
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/15/2026
Type
BUY
Palmer Duncan
Transaction: 04/13/2026
BUY
Change
+38,549
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/15/2026
Type
BUY