Finzati - Logo
ALXO logo

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc.

ALXO • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$270.47M
Growth
-100.0%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.2Healthy liquidity · 2.07Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 13, 2026, 12:49 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$270.47M
52W Range0.63 - 2.66
Beta0.43
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.20
Current Ratio2.07
Quick Ratio2.07
Revenue 5Y-100.00%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

46
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
84/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.2Healthy liquidity · 2.07Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-13
Low
$1.50
Mean
$17.90
Median
$21.00
High
$38.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/17/2020
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 2.33
Debt / Equity i: 0.20
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.20
Current Ratio: 2.07
Quick Ratio: 2.07
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Wong Shelly
Transaction: 07/01/2026
SELL
Change
-1,404
Price
$2.04
Filing
07/06/2026
Type
SELL
Klencke Barbara
Transaction: 04/16/2026
BUY
Change
+100,000
Price
$1.68
Filing
04/17/2026
Type
BUY
Knight Jeff E.
Transaction: 04/16/2026
BUY
Change
+800,000
Price
$1.68
Filing
04/17/2026
Type
BUY