
Alvotech
ALVO • Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$1.44B
Growth
58.8%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 15.6%Healthy liquidity · 1.89Expensive earnings multiple · 51.3
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 21, 2026, 12:09 PM UTC
Company Snapshot
Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.44B
52W Range2.94 - 9.25
Beta0.18
Gross Margin59.82%
Oper. Margin13.34%
Profit Margin4.76%
Debt/Eq-5.09
Current Ratio1.89
Quick Ratio1.16
Revenue 5Y58.79%
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.44B
52W Range2.94 - 9.25
Beta0.18
Gross Margin59.82%
Oper. Margin13.34%
Profit Margin4.76%
Debt/Eq-5.09
Current Ratio1.89
Quick Ratio1.16
Revenue 5Y58.79%
Target$8.60
Target Median$10.00
Target Range5.00 - 10.00
Volume1.37M
Avg Volume731.81K
EPS Surprise-0.02
Investment DNA
How strong this company looks for long-term investors
59
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
58/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
63/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
64/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 15.6%Healthy liquidity · 1.89Expensive earnings multiple · 51.3
Analyst view
Analyst sentiment and price target
Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-21
Low
$5.00
Mean
$8.60
Median
$10.00
High
$10.00
🧾
No insider activity
No recent insider transactions available.
