Finzati - Logo
ALMS logo

Alumis Inc.

ALMS • Biotechnology
$6.34
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 62%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$809.56M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.12Healthy liquidity · 4.34Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:08 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$6.34
Change0.00%
Shares Out127.69M
Market Cap$809.56M
Enterprise Value$343.69M
52W Range3.76 - 31.35
Beta-0.67
P/E-1.84
P/S109.43
P/B1.79
P/FCF-2.30
EV/Sales46.46

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

34
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.12Healthy liquidity · 4.34Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

ALMS
Analyst sentiment
Based on 8 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
94/100
Bullish
Bullish
7
Hold
1
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$25.00
Mean
$39.17
Median
$39.50
High
$51.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/28/2024
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 1.79
Debt / Equity i: 0.12
Operating Margin: -1776.32%
Net Margin: -1011.75%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.12
Current Ratio: 4.34
Quick Ratio: 4.34
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Bradley Mark Christopher
Transaction: 08/03/2026
SELL
Change
-2,572
Price
$26.37
Filing
08/05/2026
Type
SELL
Drappa Jorn
Transaction: 08/03/2026
SELL
Change
-2,447
Price
$26.37
Filing
08/05/2026
Type
SELL
Goldstein David M
Transaction: 08/03/2026
SELL
Change
-2,596
Price
$26.37
Filing
08/05/2026
Type
SELL