Finzati - Logo
AIR logo

AAR Corp.

AIR • Aerospace & Defense
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Aug 31, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$4.05B
Growth
5.0%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 14.0%Positive free cash flow · 2.58Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.58Healthy liquidity · 2.84
Financial data as of: Aug 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Aug 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 1, 2026, 12:06 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$4.05B
52W Range76.10 - 154.00
Beta1.11
Gross Margin18.80%
Oper. Margin8.18%
Profit Margin5.67%
Debt/Eq0.58
Current Ratio2.84
Quick Ratio1.24
Revenue 5Y4.99%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

73
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
52/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
65/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 14.0%Positive free cash flow · 2.58Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.58Healthy liquidity · 2.84

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-01
Low
$132.00
Mean
$145.50
Median
$145.00
High
$160.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/17/1980
Industry: Aerospace & Defense
P/B i: 2.47
Debt / Equity i: 0.58
Operating Margin: 8.18%
Net Margin: 5.67%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.58
Current Ratio: 2.84
Quick Ratio: 1.24
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

LEDUC ROBERT F
Transaction: 08/31/2026
BUY
Change
+122
Price
$129.29
Filing
09/01/2026
Type
BUY
WALFISH MARC JAY
Transaction: 08/31/2026
BUY
Change
+300
Price
$129.29
Filing
09/01/2026
Type
BUY
Holmes John McClain III
Transaction: 07/31/2026
SELL
Change
-6,220
Price
$140.04
Filing
08/03/2026
Type
SELL