Finzati - Logo
ADC-PA logo

Agree Realty Corporation

ADC-PA • REIT - Retail
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
DividendOct 20, 12:11 PM UTC
New financial eventNeutral

Agree Realty Corporation has reported new financial results

New financial information was detected for this company. The available changes should be reviewed together with the broader financial context.

Finzati signal
New information
Oct 20, 12:11 PM UTC
Based on newly processed financial statements and comparable prior-period data.This is informational analysis, not investment advice.
Last earnings update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:11 PM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:11 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$8.26B
52W Range15.34 - 18.11
Beta0.47
Gross Margin87.73%
Oper. Margin47.38%
Profit Margin28.45%
Debt/Eq0.53
Current Ratio0.83
Quick Ratio0.83
Revenue 5Y2.57%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

75
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
85/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
46/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
74/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
54/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 28.4%Positive revenue growth · 6.3%Positive free cash flow · 4.55Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.53Expensive earnings multiple · 39.03

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$72.00
Mean
$79.00
Median
$81.00
High
$84.00

Company Overview

IPO: 9/9/2021
Industry: REIT - Retail
P/B i: 1.27
Debt / Equity i: 0.53
Operating Margin: 47.38%
Net Margin: 28.45%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score9 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.53
Current Ratio: 0.83
Quick Ratio: 0.83
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Erlich Craig
Transaction: 09/21/2026
BUY
Change
+1,000
Price
$67.55
Filing
09/23/2026
Type
BUY
Agree Joey
Transaction: 09/16/2026
BUY
Change
+7,360
Price
$68.06
Filing
09/17/2026
Type
BUY
RAKOLTA JOHN JR
Transaction: 09/16/2026
BUY
Change
+20,000
Price
$68.78
Filing
09/17/2026
Type
BUY